permit be obtained for any production agricultural or silviculture activity in an area that is zoned as an agricultural district; and, 24 snox, ~.SPacf~~8 WHEREAS, it is xtot clear from the language of said Act if the General Assembly is prohibiting counties from making agricultural activities "conditional", and if such be the case, then the language of the amendment to Section 3.1-22.28 should be amended to provide that "no County shall adopt any ordinance that requires that a special exception, special use, or other conditional use permit be obtained"; and, WHEREAS, .the said amendment to Section 3.1-22.28, defines the r agricultural activity as "shall not include the processing of agricultural or silviculture products or the above ground application or storage of sewage sludge" and it is not clear from the language of said statute whether land application of livestock waste effluent is included in said "sewage sludge" of said Act; .and, WHEREAS, that the Board of Supervisors of Isle of Wight County, Virginia although believing that the intent of the General Assembly to